SHAREHOLDERS
Ace Digital · As of 30 September 2026
125,845,000
Outstanding Shares
344
Shareholders
82.54%
Top 20
1
May
1
Jun
49
Jul
49
Aug
122
Sep
294
Oct
308
Nov
326
Dec
334
Jan
328
Feb
322
Mar
328
Apr
343
May
348
Jun
345
Jul
341
Aug
344
Sep
Net Movers — September 2026 (≥10,000 shares)
Net Buyers 8 shareholders · +858,713
ShareholderChangeHolding
Gunnar Andre Kalleberg+300,0001,051,000
Profond AS+181,780181,780
Nordnet Livsforsikring AS+150,6331,029,514
Meglerkonto Avanza Bank AB+75,800197,615
Thomas Johannesson+49,00089,948
Eirik Ovrum+41,50041,500
Gmi Holding AS+40,00080,000
Torbjørn Grønningen+20,00020,000
Net Sellers 14 shareholders · −921,559
ShareholderChangeHolding
Sponsormegleren AS−150,0000
Rolf Jarle Korterud−150,0000
Ihlen Consult AS−139,677210,495
Emil Alexander Jenssen−114,2230
Universal Exports AS−100,0001,709,000
Ganesh Vinayak Patil−60,0001,100
Stoksund Kapital AS−50,0002,456,693
Trond Nicholas Skogen−39,8196,844
Kenneth Løvold−31,750122,564
Didrik Vatne−21,092120,631
Jeanette Sælen−20,8996,405
Tove Lill Christensen−20,0000
Nordnet Bank AB−13,255290,999
Eirik Hauglid Musum−10,84415,727
Changes since 31 August 2026 with absolute movement of 10,000 shares or more. Primary insider transactions are reported separately below.
Primary Insider Trading — September 2026
Primary Insiders — Net 1 insider · +65,607
InsiderNet ChangeNotice
Anita Cecilie Eggen+65,6071 Sep 2026
Shares acquired in the open market by Anita Cecilie Eggen, a closely associated person of CEO Alexander Hagen, at an average price of NOK 0.3400 per share. Following the transaction she holds 350,000 shares (0.28%). Reported in the Company's stock exchange notice dated 1 September 2026.
Shareholder Register — As of 30 September 2026
1Ace Asset Management AS30,000,00023.84%
2Songa Capital AS17,142,85713.62%
3Norda ASA13,600,00010.81%
4Jarle Norman-Hansen7,471,9635.94%
5Melum Mølle AS5,399,2954.29%
6Lars Brinck Egge4,480,2863.56%
7INSR ASA3,600,0002.86%
8Stoksund Kapital AS2,456,6931.95%▼
9Sander Invest AS2,109,0711.68%
10Søstrene Friis AS2,000,0001.59%
10A/S Millenium2,000,0001.59%
12Andre Allard Hellerud1,900,0001.51%
13Universal Exports AS1,709,0001.36%▼
14Hunter Holding AS1,552,5851.23%
15Kittelsen Eiendom AS1,539,0711.22%
16Iron Capital AS1,514,0001.20%
17Ice Capital AS1,440,0001.14%
18Kranstad Invest AS1,430,0001.14%
19Bjørn Bratteberg1,300,0001.03%
20Linda Synnøve Wiehe-Egge1,227,5710.98%
Top 20 (Total 20)103,872,39282.54%
21Gunnar Andre Kalleberg1,051,0000.84%▲
22Nordnet Livsforsikring AS1,029,5140.82%▲
23André Holding AS991,9000.79%
24Martin Kvarven Skimmeland820,0000.65%
25Hagaseth Holding AS811,9140.65%
26Seilsport Maritimt Forlag AS750,0000.60%
27Lars-Harald Riiber737,5630.59%
28Bjørn Wicklund725,7570.58%
29Madam Reiersen AS720,0000.57%
30Sten Ture Jensen700,0000.56%
31Spectre Holding AS687,1590.55%
32Jan Egil Pettersen650,0000.52%
33Elementum AS600,0000.48%
34Thjømøekranen AS570,0000.45%
35Njål Hove552,3120.44%
36Momentum Consult & Invest AS500,0000.40%
36Thorleif Sunde Investering AS500,0000.40%
38Tom Danielsen470,0000.37%
39Huy Quoc Duong400,0000.32%
40Hogne Rørnes Hide399,9000.32%
41Kenneth Løvold Invest AS362,1710.29%
42Anita Cecilie Eggen350,0000.28%
43Nordnet Bank AB290,9990.23%▼
44Sator Invest AS250,9570.20%
45Kunst Depo AS250,0000.20%
45Sator AS250,0000.20%
47Preben Falster233,0000.19%
48Just Michael Gude216,7000.17%
49Sandstuveien Garasjeanlegg AS215,0000.17%
50Morten Kjelsrud211,0000.17%
21–50 (Total 30)16,296,84612.95%
51–344 (Total 294)5,675,7624.51%
Total outstanding shares125,845,000100.00%
Top 20
82.54%
103,872,392
21–50
12.95%
16,296,846
51–344
4.51%
5,675,762
Total
100.00%
125,845,000

As of 30 September 2026, the Company had in total 344 shareholders.

As of this date Alexander Hagen, Jarle Norman-Hansen, Songa Capital AS and Norda ASA hold 5% or more of the capital or voting rights in Ace Digital AS. To the extent known to the Company, there are no other persons or entities that, directly or indirectly, jointly or severally, exercise or could exercise control over the Company. To the Company's knowledge, there are no arrangements known to the Company that may lead to a change of control in the Company.

Ace Asset Management, the largest shareholder, has undertaken a "Lock-up" agreement not to sell shares, until the earlier of (i) the date on which the Company's market capitalisation reaches and/or exceeds NOK 500 million, (ii) the date on which the Share price reaches NOK 5.00 per share or (iii) until 19 May 2028.

Alexander Hagen holds Shares in the Company through Ace Asset Management AS, which owns 23.84% of the Shares in the Company, in addition to 1.20% held indirectly through 1,514,000 shares held through his wholly-owned holding company Iron Capital AS. Alexander Hagen directly or indirectly controls 60% of the voting rights in Ace Asset Management.

The Company has an option program approved by the general meeting on 18 September 2025. A total of 12,584,500 options were available under the program, with a strike price of NOK 1.00 and expiry on 18 September 2030. As of 5 May 2026, 11,084,500 options have been allocated to management, the Board and advisors, with 1,500,000 options held in reserve for future allocation. The 6,210,826 warrants with a strike price of NOK 0.70 and expiry on 19 May 2030, issued to Ace Asset Management AS on 19 May 2025, have been allocated as announced in the Company's stock exchange notice dated 12 May 2026. The warrants remain held by Ace Asset Management AS under contractual arrangements with the respective allocatees. The Option Program is established to support long-term value creation and align the interests of management, the Board, advisors and shareholders.

For further details, refer to the Company's stock exchange notice dated 5 May 2026 and the Information Document dated 26 September 2025.